Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Results 2013

The results of the First International Competition
«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»

GRAND PRIX

State choreographic ensemble «BAREKAMUTYUN»
(Erevan, Armenia),
artistic director – Norayr Mehrabyan

PRIZE of Audience

Children’s Dance Ensemble «TEIKSMINA»
(Riga, Latvia),
artistic director – Inga Pulmane

PRIZE of the advice of professionals

Studio of dance «IMPULSE»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Yana Dyn’ko

Category А
Classical dance and stylization

Collective of amateur artistic creativity «THEATRE of BALLET»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
аtistic director — Galina Vulikh
First prize
Choreographic ensemble «ARABESK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Eugenia Bondarenko
Group 1 — Children
Second prize
The dancing group «CYCLADES» of the National Conservatory of Music and Dance
(Chalandri, Greece),
artistic director – Maria Kanatsouli-Papadiamanti
Third prize
Choreographic ensemble «ARABESK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Eugenia Bondarenko
Group 2 — Juniors
Diploma of Participant

Category В
Folklore choreography (folk dance and stylization)

Group 1 — Children (from 7 to 11 years)

Сhoreographic ensemble «ZOREN’KA»
(Karasuk, Novosibirsk region, Russia),
artistic directors – Lilia and Tatiana Busmakov
First prize
Children’s Dance Studio «THE FACES»
(Sestroretsk, Russia),
аtistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva
Second prize
Dance group «VARVARYATA»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director and choreographer – Dmitriy Bobkov
Third prize

Group 2 — Juniors (from 12 to 18 years)

Studio of dance «IMPULSE»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Yana Dyn’ko
First prize
Children’s Dance Ensemble «TEIKSMINA»
(Riga, Latvia),
artistic director – Inga Pulmane
First prize
Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Ufa, Russia),
artistic director – Almira Leonova
Second prize
Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director – Ludmila Katogarova
Third prize
Choreographic ensemble «UNI-DANCE»
(Cherkessk, Russia),
artistic directors – Irina and Kasbek Krym-Shamhalov
Third prize
Studio of ethnic dance «DESTA»
(Moscow, Russia),
artistic director – Anastasia Titova
Diploma of Participant
Dance ensemble «NARODNYE UZORY»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Natalia Larionova
Diploma of Participant

Group 3- Adults

State choreographic ensemble «BAREKAMUTYUN»
(Erevan, Armenia),
artistic director – Norayr Mehrabyan
First prize
Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia)
Second prize
Folklore dance group «DE PLAGGENMEIJERS»
(Eibergen, The Netherlands),
artistic director — Freek Verheijen
Third prize
The dance group «MOLODUKHI» of Palace of Culture named after V.I. Lenin
(Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow region, Russia),
аrtistic director — Sergey Logachev
Third prize
International Dance and Music Centre
(London, United Kingdom),
artistic director — Mehmet Karakus
Third prize
Сhoreographic ensemble «VAREN’KA»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director – Sergey Kuznetsov
Third prize

Category: Soloists

Dmitry RODIONOV (St. Petersburg, Russia)
The soloist of the Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
First prize
Zhanna BONDARENKO (St. Petersburg, Russia)
The soloist of the Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
Second prize
Ulyana MARCHUK (Kaliningrad, Russia)
Director and teacher — Galina Chekalina
Third prize
Olga SAPSAY (St. Petersburg, Russia) Diploma of Participant

Category С
Modern choreography

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia)
Second prize
Studio of contemporary choreography «IMPROVE»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Svetlana Vikentieva
Diploma of Participant

Category D
Stage choreography

Misgav Dance Troupe
(Misgav, Israel),
artistic director — Dganit Rom
First prize
Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia)
First prize
The dancing group «CYCLADES» of the National Conservatory of Music and Dance
(Chalandri, Greece),
artistic director – Maria Kanatsouli-Papadiamanti
Second prize
Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director – Ludmila Katogarova
Third prize
The dance group «MOLODUKHI» of Palace of Culture named after V.I. Lenin
(Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow region, Russia),
аrtistic director — Sergey Logachev
Diploma of Participant

Category Е
Sport choreography

Choreographic ensemble «UNI-DANCE»
(Cherkessk, Russia),
artistic directors – Irina and Kasbek Krym-Shamhalov
Second prize
Collective «GRAZIA»
(village Ruem, Mariy El, Russia),
artistic director – Julia Kosareva
Diploma of Participant

Category F
Theatre of dances

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia)
First prize
Dance ensemble «NARODNYE UZORY»
(St.Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Natalia Larionova
Diploma of Participant

Category H
Oriental dances

Dance Studio of Inna DYSKALESKU
(Tomsk, Russia),
artistic director – Inna Dyskalesku
Diploma of Participant

THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZES

The best stage costume

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director – Ludmila Katogarova

State choreographic ensemble «BAREKAMUTYUN»
(Erevan, Armenia),
artistic director – Norayr Mehrabyan

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Ufa, Russia),
artistic director – Almira Leonova

The best stage performance to the national theme

Children’s Dance Ensemble «TEIKSMINA»
(Riga, Latvia),
artistic director – Inga Pulmane

The best contemporary stage performance

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I. Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia)

For the originality of stage costumes and artistry in the performance of the Competition program

Misgav Dance Troupe
(Misgav, Israel),
artistic director — Dganit Rom

For the preservation of national traditions

International Dance and Music Centre
(London, United Kingdom),
artistic director — Mehmet Karakus

For emotionality, energy, humor, and love to dance

The dance group «MOLODUKHI» of Palace of Culture named after V.I. Lenin
(Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow region, Russia),
аrtistic director — Sergey Logachev

For the preservation of youth and promotion of national traditions

Folklore dance group «DE PLAGGENMEIJERS»
(Eibergen, The Netherlands),
artistic director — Freek Verheijen

For the contribution in the development of folklore and work with children

Children’s Dance Ensemble «TEIKSMINA»
(Riga, Latvia),
artistic director – Inga Pulmane