Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Results 2014

Download the results of the Competition 2014 in PDF

The results of the  Second International Competition
«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»
April, 25 – 29, 2014 St. Petersburg

Five members of the jury evaluated the performance by three positions, the maximum point in each position is 10, the group can take maximum 150 points by five members of the jury.

1. Performing skills. Technique/perfection.
2. Artistic merit (imagery and image creation, message, emotionality, artistry)
3. Presentation (stage design and stage direction, repertoire choice, costumes)

Performing skills. Technique

Artistic merit

Presentation

Total

10

10

10

30

 

All participants were divided according to age groups:
Group 1: Children – Age 7–11;
Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15;
Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20;
Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40.

GRAND PRIX

Stage sport dance ensemble «VICTORIA»
junior group
(Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Victor Mukhin

 

PRIZE of Audience

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

CATEGORY А
Classical dance and stylization

Choreographic ensemble «ARABESK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Eugenia Bondarenko

Third prize

109

Studio of classical dance «SILPHIDA»  of Center for Creative Development and Humanitarian Education «On Vasilyevskiy»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Natalia Yuryeva

Diploma of Participant

82

 

CATEGORY B
Folk choreography
(Ethnic dance and stylization)

The Comic Opera for Children
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Smaranda Oteanu-Bunea

First prize

131

Dance group «JEMARI» of Girl Guides Association Malaysia
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia),
artistic director — Zaridah Abdul Mallik

First prize

131

Dance ensemble «BALALAECHKA»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Tatiana Solotkina

First prize

135

Dance group «DEWANGGA TARI» of Bukit Damansara Primary School
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia),
artistic director — Amandus Paul Bin Panan

First prize

138

Stage sport dance ensemble «VICTORIA»
junior group

(Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Victor Mukhin

First prize

139

Dance group «SMP Islam Al Ikhlas»
(Jakarta, Indonesia),
artistic director – Mira Marina Arismunandar

First prize

139

Stage sport dance ensemble «VICTORIA»
medium group

(Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Victor Mukhin

First prize

146

Choreographic ensemble «FIREWORK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Andrei Karpenkov

Second prize

114

Ensemble of Azerbaijan song and dance «CHINAR»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Kheyransa Abasmirza kyzy Mirzoeva

Second prize

115

Choreographic ensemble «ARABESK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Eugenia Bondarenko

Second prize

116

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I.Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
chief choreographer — Mariya Bolshakova

Second prize

129

Сreative association «KONTRAST»
(Yakutsk, The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia),
artistic director — Olga Popova

Third prize

94

Children’s pop dance ensemble «ISKORKI»
(Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Ekaterina Malygina

Third prize

98

Children’s dance ensemble «ABYICHAANA»
(Belaya Gora settlement, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia),
artistic director — Sardana Koryakina

Third prize

99

The modern dance group «MINI RITM»
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Elisabeta Cezarina Idu

Third prize

101

Stage dance ensemble «STARLIGHT EXPRESS»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Tatiana Aphonina

Third prize

105

Studio of ethnic dance «DESTA»
(Moscow, Russia),
artistic director — Anastasia Titova

Third prize

106

Children’s Dance Studio «THE FACES»
(Sestroretsk, Russia),
аtistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva

Third prize

107

 

CATEGORY C
Modern chorography
(jazz, modern, neoclassical dance, free plastic)

The Comic Opera for Children
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Smaranda Oteanu-Bunea

First prize

131

Dance group «MYSTIQUE» of Girl Guides Association Malaysia
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia),
artistic director — Sabrina Saw

First prize

131

Stage sport dance ensemble «VICTORIA»
junior group

(Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Victor Mukhin

First prize

146

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

Second prize

112

Dance group «SILVERSTEPPERS» of Girl Guides Association Malaysia
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia),
artistic director — Sabrina Saw

Second prize

127

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I.Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
chief choreographer — Mariya Bolshakova

Second prize

127

Stage dance ensemble «STARLIGHT EXPRESS»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Tatiana Aphonina

Third prize

97

Children’s Dance Studio «THE FACES»
(Sestroretsk, Russia),
аtistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva

Third prize

97

Studio of ethnic dance «DESTA»
(Moscow, Russia),
artistic director — Anastasia Titova

Diploma of Participant

86

 

CATEGORY D
Stage choreography
(show groups, step, oriental dances, disco)

Stage sport dance ensemble «VICTORIA»
junior group

(Neftekamsk, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Victor Mukhin

First prize

142

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

Second prize

115

Children’s choreographic group «OLIMPIYA»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova

Second prize

122

Dance ensemble of Institute of Music, theater and choreography of Russian State A.I.Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
choreographer — Elena Yuzova

Second prize

128

Children’s pop dance ensemble «ISKORKI»
(Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia),
artistic director — Ekaterina Malygina

Third prize

94

The modern dance group «MINI RITM»
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Elisabeta Cezarina Idu

Third prize

99

Stage dance studio «АТВ»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Tatiana Aphonina

Third prize

99

Choreographic ensemble «FIREWORK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Andrei Karpenkov

Third prize

99

Show-ballet «SHINE»
(Ekaterinburg, Russia),
artistic director — Olga Lialina

Third prize

100

The modern dance group «RITM»
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Elisabeta Cezarina Idu

Third prize

103

Choreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»
preparatory group

(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Irina Titova

Third prize

105

Choreographic ensemble «ARABESK»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Eugenia Bondarenko

Third prize

109

Dance group «MIX»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Irina Nikitina

Third prize

109

Choreographic group «VELES» of Volosovskiy district Children’s community № 1
(village Kalozhitsy, Leningrad region., Russia),
artistic director – Alisa Dmitrieva

Diploma of Participant

77

 

CATEGORY F
Theatre of dances

Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State A.I.Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
chief choreographer — Mariya Bolshakova

First prize

131

Dance Theatre «PEARLS OF St. PETERSBURG»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Elena Didenko

First prize

133

Choreographic group «VELES» of Volosovskiy district Children’s community № 1
(village Kalozhitsy, Leningrad region., Russia),
artistic director – Alisa Dmitrieva

Diploma of Participant

71

 

CATEGORY E
Sport choreography
(hip-hop, techno, street, electric boogie, break dance)

Dance ensemble of Institute of Music, theater and choreography of Russian State A.I.Herzen Pedagogical University
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
choreographer — Elena Yuzova

Second prize

124

 

THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZES

The best stage costume

Children’s choreographic group «OLIMPIYA»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova

«BUTTONS»

The best national folk costume

Dance group «DEWANGGA TARI»of Bukit Damansara Primary School
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia),
artistic director — Amandus Paul Bin Panan

The best stage performance to the national theme

Dance ensemble «BALALAECHKA»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Tatiana Solotkina

For love to dance

Choreographic group «VELES»of Volosovskiy district Children’s community № 1
(village Kalozhitsy, Leningrad region., Russia),
artistic director – Alisa Dmitrieva

For the artistry of the Competition program in the performance

The modern dance group «RITM»
(Bucharest, Romania),
artistic director – Elisabeta Cezarina Idu

For the preservation of national traditions

Dance group «SMP Islam Al Ikhlas»
(Jakarta, Indonesia),
artistic director – Mira Marina Arismunandar

For the contribution in the development of folk dance

Ensemble of Azerbaijan song and dance «CHINAR»
(St. Petersburg, Russia),
artistic director — Kheyransa Abasmirza kyzy Mirzoeva

For professional work with the children’s collective

Children’s dance ensemble «ABYICHAANA»
(Belaya Gora settlement, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia),
artistic director — Sardana Koryakina

For the best embodiment of music through choreography

Choreographic ensemble « SURPRISE»
(Tula, Russia),
artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova