Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Competitors 2015

Third International festival-competition

«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»

April, 24 – 28, 2015. St. Petersburg, Russia

CATEGORY А:

Classical dance and stylization

  1. Choreographic ensemble «Kapel» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Vera Hodak
  2. Choreographic ensemble «Sun of Petersburg» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Sharova
  3. Dancing group of National school «Kotkan Opisto» (Kotka Finland), аrtistic director — Mika Kempas
  4. Dance School Studio «Artis Ballet» (Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Irina Savchukova
  5. Children’s ballet school named after Ilya Kuznetsov (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Ilya and Irina Kuznetsovy

 

CATEGORY B:

Folk choreography (ethnic dance and stylization)

  1. Folk Dance Ensemble «Wiosna w Szamotułach» (Alsace, France), artistic director — Bernard Smialek
  2. Dance еnsemble «Neposedy» (Tosno, Leningrad region., Russia), artistic director — Elena Andreeva
  3. Contemporary pop dance group «Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia), artistic director — Julia Kosilkina
  4. Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «Sakartvelo» (St. Petersburg, Russia), аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze
  5. Dance ensemble “Er Modun” (Beydinga village, Ust-Aldanskiy ulus, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)), artistic director – Alexandra Savvina
  6. Dance company «Rosinka» of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts named after M.I. Glinka (St. Petersburg, Russia), аrtistic director — Lydia Gerb
  7. Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «Severnyie Uzory» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Margarita Zakharova
  8. Amateur group of modern dance «Vdokhnovenie» (Vyborg, Russia), artistic director — Svetlana Balko
  9. Children’s Ensemble of National Cultures «Dank» (Moscow, Russia), artistic director – Natalia Grigorieva
  10. Children’s dance studio «The Faces» (Sestroretsk, Russia), artistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva
  11. Ensemble of Azerbaijan song and dance «Chinar» (St. Petersburg, Russia), аrtistic director — Kheyransa Abasmirza kyzy Mirzoeva
  12. Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School (St. Petersburg, Russia)
  13. Choreographic ensemble «Radost» (Lodeynoe Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Olga Yermolayeva
  14. Choreographic ensemble «Kapel» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Vera Hodak
  15. Dance ensemble «Slavyanochka» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Irina Savchenko
  16. Ensemble dances of the World «Oasis Dance» (village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Bekker
  17. Choreographic ensemble «Sun of Petersburg» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Sharova
  18. Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia)
  19. Ensemble of Russian dance «Okolitsa” of Novoladozhsky House of Culture (Novaya Ladoga, Leningrad region., Russia), аrtistic director — Larissa Ankudinova

 

CATEGORY C:

Modern chorography (jazz, modern, neoclassical dance, free plastic)

  1. Dance studio «Benefice» (Jelgava, Latvia), artistic director — Annika Andersonе
  2. Children’s Choreographic group «Olympia» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova
  3. Contemporary pop dance group «Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia), artistic director — Julia Kosilkina
  4. Children’s dance studio «The Faces» (Sestroretsk, Russia), artistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva
  5. Children’s ballet school named after Ilya Kuznetsov (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Ilya and Irina Kuznetsovy
  6. Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School (St. Petersburg, Russia)
  7. Dance School Studio «Artis Ballet» (Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Irina Savchukova
  8. Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

CATEGORY D:

Stage choreography (show groups, step, oriental dances, disco)

  1. Contemporary pop dance group «Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia), artistic director — Julia Kosilkina
  2. The popular dance company «Dance — Square» of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts named after M.I. Glinka (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Elina Naumova
  3. Dance ensemble «Slavyanochka» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Irina Savchenko
  4. Children’s Choreographic group «Olympia» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova
  5. Dance group «Victoria» of Palace of Children (Youth) Creativity (Vyborg, Russia), artistic director — Svetlana Balko
  6. Dance studio «Benefice» (Jelgava, Latvia), artistic director — Annika Andersonе
  7. The dance sport club «Eldorado» of Gatchina Palace of Culture (Gatchina, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Sedova
  8. Dance centre «Tosno-Style» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Khatuna Todua
  9. Amateur group of modern dance «Vdokhnovenie» (Vyborg, Russia), artistic director — Svetlana Balko

CATEGORY E:

Sport choreography (hip-hop, techno, street, electric boogie, break dance)

  1. Ensemble dances of the World «Oasis Dance» (village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Bekker
  2. Dance centre «Tosno-Style» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Khatuna Todua
  3. Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia)

CATEGORY F:

Theatre of dances

  1. Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia)