Get Adobe Flash player



European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Jury 2015

Касиманова жюриLUDMILA KASIMANOVA (Russia)

Head of the department of choreography of Institute of Music, theater and choreography of Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Ph.D.; winner of international competitions.


The founder, owner, artistic director and chief choreographer at Studio LIFE, a leading center for jazz, dance and performing arts; conceived, created and managed Israel’s first Dance and Jazz Festival in the resort town of Eilat (2004); choreographer for various children tapes  and of various children theater productions.

Arman жюриARMAN GHUKASIAN (Armenia)

President of the Caucasian Association of international festivals, Member of the International Dance Council of UNESCO, President of the World Association of Performing Arts, Member of the European and the World Association of Folklore Festivals, International Judge, European and World folk dance Champion; Artistic Director of the «Gold Stars» dance group (Armenia).

OLGA GORBUNOVA (Russia)Горбунова жюри

Сhoreographer, winner of the UNESCO Silver Badge For merit in choreographic art, Head of choreography at the Culture and Arts Resource Center of the Committee on Culture of the Leningrad Region.

Зоточкина(1)IRINA ZOTOCHKINA (Russia)

Honored Art Worker of the Republic of Karelia, choreographer; Head of cultural programs at the State educational institution of additional vocational training of the Moscow Center of military, patriotic and civic education. Chief choreographer of the “Kantele” State National Song and Dance Company of Karelia (2000-2011); winner of the Hadzhismel Varziev «The Golden Duo» International Competition for young professional folk dance performers («Best choreographer») Vladikavkaz, 2013.

TAIGA LUDBORZA (Latvia)Тайга Луборджа

Head of dance of XXV Nationwide Latvian Song and XV Dance Celebration events (2013), Head of dance of XXIV Nationwide Latvian Song and XIV Dance Celebration events (2008); Head of dance groups of “Videnieki” and “Bramaņi” since 1991; folk dance teacher in Andrejs Pumpurs Riga 11 primary school since 2010.

Узунова Почетное жюриINNA UZUNOVA (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Head of the Culture Dept. at the Krasnogvardeisky district Administration of St. Petersburg



“For excellent performance skills“

NADEZHDA LINYOVA (St. Petersburg, Russia)Почетное Линева Н.Н.

President of the Regional Public Organization “Women and the Economy of St. Petersburg”, Chairperson of the Board of Trustees of the St. Peteеrsburg State budgetary educational institution for further education

of children “The Okhta Center of Aesthetic Education”.


“For artistic success in education of the younger generation“

a painting by Anatoly Annenkov, a member of the Union of Artists of St. Petersburg

Фетисова Почетное жюриELENA FETISOVA (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Head of the Information Department and organization receiving visitors of the Russian Ethnographic Museum.


“For the preservation of national origins in variety choreography“

ILYA KUZNETSOV (St. Petersburg, Russia)Кузнецов Почетное жюри

Principal dancer of the Mariinsky Theatre, General Director of Ilya Kuznetsov’s Ballet School for Children, President of the charitable foundation Promotion and Rebirth of Russian Art.



“For outstanding achievement in choreography“

Демидовская почетное жюриOLGA DEMIDOVSKAYA (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Curator of the annual youth modern dance festival The Power of Movement of the St. Petersburg state institution Krasnogvardeisky cultural and recreational center and the Culture Dept. at the Krasnogvardeisky district Administration of St. Petersburg



“The best children’s group“

ALEXANDRA BORISOVA (Moscow, Russia)Борисова Почетное жюри

President of the Foundation for Cultural Development of Siberia and the Far East The Northern Rainbow, director of the Northern Rainbow International Folklore Festival (Nyurba, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) and Asian Folk international folklore contest (Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia); member of the CID UNESCO International Dance Council.


“For the artistic contribution to the preservation and promotion of national culture“

Кипаренко почетное жюриANATOLY KIPARENKO (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Deputy Chairman of the NCC “Yedinstvo” (“Unity»), General Director of Karavay — Eastern read Bakery



“The hope of Russia“