Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Programme 2017

FESTIVAL PROGRAMME

 

22.04 Saturday

 

16.00 — Foyer near Concert hall of the “St. Petersburg Hotel”

(Pirogovskaya nab., 5/2)

CRAFTSMEN AND ARTIST’S TOWN

 

18.00Concert hall of the “St.Petersburg Hotel” (Pirogovskaya nab., 5/2)

OPENING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL

Gala concert of the participants

 

23.04 Sunday

 

10.00 Concert hall of the “St. Petersburg Hotel” (Pirogovskaya nab., 5/2)

First round of the International festival-competition

“SUPER DANCE from folk to modern”

 

13.00The Russian Museum of Ethnography (Injenernaya street, 4/1)

 

Children folklore group KLNKA (Bratislava, Slovakia), artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

Dance group «Anna Raudkatsi Tantsuselts» (Pärnu, Estonia), artistic director – Roland Landing

 

Folk dance group «Vizbulite» (Sigulda, Latvia), аrtistic director – Indra Ozolina

 

Sanjh International Folk Academy (Jalandhar, India), artistic director – Sarabjit Singh Jabbar

 

Dhaka Academy of Fine Arts (Dhaka, Bangladesh), artistic director – Hasan Arif

 

24.04 Monday

 

13.00 House of culture «Rybatskiy» (Rybatskiy pr., 2)

 

Choreographic ensemble «Varen’ka» (preparatory group) (Tula, Russia), artistic director– Sergey Kuznetsov

 

Dance group «Varvaryata» (Tula, Russia), artistic director – Sergey Kuznetsov

 

Variety dance ensemble «Allegro» (Tula, Russia), artistic director – Elena Yakovleva

 

Folk dance club at Municipality of Stara Zagora (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria), аrtistic director – Marina Teneva

 

Friends Entertainment Bhangra group (Phagwara, India), artistic director – Pardeep Kumar

 

15.00Large Hall of Municipality of Frunzensky district (Prajskaya str., 46)

 

Children folklore group KLNKA (Bratislava, Slovakia), artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

Folk dance group «Vizbulite» (Sigulda, Latvia), аrtistic director – Indra Ozolina

 

The choreographic group «Best» (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan), artistic director – Daria Bogatyreva

 

Choreographic collective of the dance theater «Non-Stop» (Ivanovo, Russia), artistic director – Elena Yuferova

 

25.04 Tuesday

 

17.00Foyer near Concert hall of the “St. Petersburg Hotel”

(Pirogovskaya nab., 5/2)

CRAFTSMEN AND ARTIST’S TOWN

 

19.00 – Concert hall of the “St. Petersburg Hotel” (Pirogovskaya nab., 5/2)

AWARDING OF GRAND PRIX. Gala concert of the laureates

CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL