Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Results 2015

The results

of the Third International Competition

«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»

 

April, 25 – 28, 2015  St. Petersburg

 

Six members of the jury evaluated the performance by three positions, the maximum point in each position is 10, the group can take maximum 180 points by six members of the jury. 

1. Performing skills. Technique/perfection.

2. Artistic merit (imagery and image creation, message, emotionality, artistry)

3. Presentation (stage design and stage direction, repertoire choice, costumes)

 

 

Performing skills. Technique Artistic merit Presentation Total
10 10 10 30
All participants were divided according to age groups:Group 1: Children – Age 7–11; Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15;

Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20; Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40;

Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above.

 

 

 

 

GRAND PRIX
 Dance ensemble  «SLAVYANOCHKA»

(Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchenko

 

PRIZE of Audience
 The popular dance company «DANCE-SQUARE»

of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts named after M.I. Glinka (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Elina Naumova

 

 

 

CATEGORY А: Classical dance and stylization

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
138 Children’s ballet school named after ILYA KUZNETSOV (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Ilya and Irina Kuznetsovy

 

Second prize
127 Choreographic ensemble «SUN OF PETERSBURG»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Natalia Sharova

 

Third prize
123 Choreographic ensemble «KAPEL» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Vera Hodak

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
167 Dance School Studio «ARTIS BALLET» (Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchukova

 

First prize
139 Choreographic ensemble «SUN OF PETERSBURG»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Natalia Sharova

 

Second prize
128 Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Eugenia Bondarenko

 

Third prize

 

 

CATEGORY B: Folk choreography

(ethnic dance and stylization)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
160 Children’s Ensemble of National Cultures «DANK» (Moscow, Russia),artistic director – Natalia Grigorieva

 

First prize
154 Amateur group of modern dance «VDOKHNOVENIE» (Vyborg, Russia),artistic director — Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
152 Dance еnsemble «NEPOSEDY» (Tosno, Leningrad region., Russia),

artistic director — Elena Andreeva

 

Second prize
145 Choreographic ensemble «KAPEL» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Vera Hodak

 

Second prize
140 Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 

Second prize
135 Dance company «ROSINKA» of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts

named after M.I. Glinka

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Lydia Gerb

 

Second prize
132 Children’s dance studio «THE FACES» (Sestroretsk, Russia),

artistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
157 Ensemble of Russian dance “OKOLITSA” of Novoladozhsky House of Culture

(Novaya Ladoga, Leningrad region., Russia),

аrtistic director — Larissa Ankudinova

 

First prize
156 Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 

First prize
154 Choreographic ensemble «SUN OF PETERSBURG»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Natalia Sharova

 

Second prize
152 Choreographic ensemble «KAPEL» SENIOR GROUP (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Vera Hodak

 

Second prize
151 Choreographic ensemble «RADOST» (Lodeynoe Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Olga Yermolayeva

 

Second prize
150 Amateur group of modern dance «VDOKHNOVENIE» (Vyborg, Russia),artistic director — Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
150 Dance еnsemble «NEPOSEDY» (Tosno, Leningrad region., Russia),

artistic director — Elena Andreeva

 

Second prize
149 Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Eugenia Bondarenko

 

Second prize
147 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET OF DREAMS» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

Second prize
146 Choreographic ensemble «KAPEL» MIDDLE GROUP (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Vera Hodak

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
180 Dance ensemble «SLAVYANOCHKA» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchenko

 

First prize
172 Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Margarita Zakharova

 

First prize
168 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian StateA. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

 

First prize
149 Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School (St. Petersburg, Russia)  Second prize
143 Ensemble of Azerbaijan song and dance «CHINAR» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Kheyransa Abasmirza kyzy Mirzoeva

 

Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
169 Ensemble of Russian dance «OKOLITSA” of Novoladozhsky House of Culture

(Novaya Ladoga, Leningrad region., Russia),

аrtistic director — Larissa Ankudinova

 

First prize
  Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above  
164 Folk Dance Ensemble «WIOSNA W SZAMOTULACH»

(Alsace, France),

artistic director — Bernard Smialek

 

First prize
157 Dance ensemble “ER MODUN” (Beydinga village, Ust-Aldanskiy ulus, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)),

artistic director – Alexandra Savvina

 

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY C:Modern chorography

(jazz, modern, neoclassical dance, free plastic)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
158 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

First prize
157 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET of DREAMS» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
150 Children’s ballet school named after ILYA KUZNETSOV (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Ilya and Irina Kuznetsovy

 

Second prize
150 Children’s dance studio «THE FACES» (Sestroretsk, Russia),

artistic director — Elizaveta Venzeleva

 

Second prize
142 Children’s Choreographic group «OLYMPIA» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova

 

Second prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
165 Dance School Studio «ARTIS BALLET» (Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchukova

 

First prize
162 Quartet of Contemporary pop dance group «Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia),artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
160 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET of DREAMS» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
148 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
171 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian StateA. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize
164 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

First prize
152 Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School (St. Petersburg, Russia)  Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
117 The team of «BAILEYS». Dance School «Movement»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Alexandra Akhlyostinа

Third prize

 

 

  CATEGORY D: Stage choreography

(show groups, step, oriental dances, disco)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
158 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET of DREAMS» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
150 Children’s Choreographic group «OLYMPIA» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova

 

Second prize
149 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

Second prize
145 The popular dance company «DANCE-SQUARE»

of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts

named after M.I. Glinka (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Elina Naumova

 

Second prize
141 Amateur group of modern dance «VDOKHNOVENIE» (Vyborg, Russia),artistic director — Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
138 Dance group «VICTORIA» of Palace of Children (Youth) Creativity

(Vyborg, Russia),

artistic director — Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
138 Quartet of Contemporary pop dance group «Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia),artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

Second prize
123 Dance centre «TOSNO-STYLE» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Khatuna Todua

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
160 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET of DREAMS» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
159 The popular dance company «DANCE-SQUARE»

of St. Petersburg Сhildren School of Arts

named after M.I. Glinka (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Elina Naumova

First prize
156 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

First prize
149 Amateur group of modern dance «VDOKHNOVENIE» (Vyborg, Russia),artistic director — Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
130 Dance centre «TOSNO-STYLE» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Khatuna Todua

 

Third prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
170 The dance sport club «ELDORADO» of Gatchina Palace of Culture

(Gatchina, Russia),

artistic director — Natalia Sedova

 

First prize
167 Dance ensemble «SLAVYANOCHKA» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchenko

 

First prize
166 DUET  ANNA SVIRIDOVA and ELVIRA BADALOVA from Contemporary pop dance group

«Planet of Dreams» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

First prize
156 Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

First prize

 

 

 

  CATEGORY F:Theatre of dances

 

  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
174 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian StateA. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY E:Sport choreography (hip-hop,

techno, street, electric boogie, break dance)

 

  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
137 Ensemble dances of the World «OASIS DANCE» (village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Bekker  Second prize
136 Dance centre «TOSNO-STYLE» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Khatuna Todua

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
160 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian StateA. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize
145 Dance centre «TOSNO-STYLE» (Tosno, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Khatuna Todua

 

Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
157 Ensemble dances of the World «OASIS DANCE» (village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director — Natalia Bekker  First prize

 

 

 

THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZES
 
The best stage costume
Ensemble of Russian dance «OKOLITSA” of Novoladozhsky House of Culture

(Novaya Ladoga, Leningrad region., Russia),

аrtistic director — Larissa Ankudinova

 

 Dance ensemble  «SLAVYANOCHKA»

(Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchenko

 

 
For high performance culture
Dance School Studio «ARTIS BALLET»(Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchukova

 

Ensemble dances of the World «OASIS DANCE» (village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Natalia Bekker

 

 
The best stage performance to the national theme
Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),artistic director — Margarita Zakharova

 

 
The best contemporary stage performance
Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),

artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

«CLOWNS»

 

Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia) 

«QUARTET»
Staging – by student Shibaeva Alexandra (I course)

 
For original choreography staging
Children’s ballet school named after Ilya Kuznetsov (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Ilya and Irina Kuznetsovy

 

«SAKURA BLOSSOM»

 

 
For the preservation of national traditions
Folk Dance Ensemble «WIOSNA W SZAMOTULACH» (Alsace, France),

artistic director — Bernard Smialek

 

Dance ensemble “ER MODUN” (Beydinga village, Ust-Aldanskiy ulus, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)), artistic director – Alexandra Savvina

 

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),artistic director — Margarita Zakharova

 

 
For artistry in the performance of the Competition program
Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 

Dance studio «BENEFICE» (Jelgava, Latvia),artistic director — Annika Andersonе

 

 
For contribution in the development of folklore and work with children
Children’s Ensemble of National Cultures «DANK» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Grigorieva

 

Choreographic ensemble «RADOST» (Lodeynoe Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Olga Yermolayeva

 

 
The best stage performance
Students’ Modern Dance Theater of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia),chief choreographer — Andrey Bosov,
head of troupe — Elena Yuzova

 

«MEMORY»


 

SPECIAL PRIZES OF HONORARY JURY
 
“FOR EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE SKILLS”
 Dance ensemble  «SLAVYANOCHKA»

(Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchenko

 

 
“FOR ARTISTIC SUCCESS IN EDUCATION OF THE YOUNGER GENERATION”
 Children’s Ensemble of National Cultures «DANK»

(Moscow, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Grigorieva

 

 
“FOR UNITY OF STAGE IMAGE IN DANCE and COSTUMES”
 Folk Dance Ensemble «WIOSNA W SZAMOTULACH»

(Alsace, France),

artistic director — Bernard Smialek

 

 
“FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY
Dance School Studio «ARTIS BALLET»(Gorbunki village, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Irina Savchukova

 

 
“FOR THE ARTISTIC CONTRIBUTION TO THE PRESERVATION AND PROMOTION OF NATIONAL CULTURE
 Folk Dance Ensemble «WIOSNA W SZAMOTULACH»

(Alsace, France),

artistic director — Bernard Smialek

 

 
“THE BEST CHILDREN GROUP”
 Contemporary pop dance group «PLANET OF DREAMS»

(Moscow, Russia),

artistic director — Julia Kosilkina

 

 
“THE HOPE OF RUSSIA”
 Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director — Margarita Zakharova