Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Results 2016

The results

of the Fourth International Competition

«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»

April, 22 – 26, 2016  St. Petersburg

 

Five members of the jury evaluated the performance by three positions, the maximum point in each position is 10, the group can take maximum 150 points by five members of the jury.

 

1. Performing skills. Technique/perfection.

2. Artistic merit

(imagery and image creation, message, emotionality, artistry)

3. Presentation

(stage design and stage direction, repertoire choice, costumes)

Performing skills. Technique Artistic merit Presentation Total
10 10 10 30
 

All participants were divided according to age groups:

Group 1: Children – Age 7–11; Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15;

Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20; Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40;

Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above.

 

 

 

GRAND PRIX
 

Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian

State Pedagogical University Choreography School

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

 
PRIZE of Audience
 

Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

 

 

CATEGORY А:

Classical dance and neoclassical dance

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
128,5 Children’s Ballet School

named after ILYA KUZNETSOV

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ilya Kuznetsov

 

Second prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
135 Ballet studio of Tikhvin district House of Culture (Tikhvin, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Anikeeva

 

First prize
132,5 Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Eugenia Bondarenko

 

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY B:

Folk choreography

(ethnic dance and stylization)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
132  

Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO» of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon of Divine Mother

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 

First prize
130,5 Choreographic ensemble «VESNUSHKI» (Moscow, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Ilyina

 

First prize
125 Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SMILE»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), choreographer – Tatiana Samodurova

 

Second prize
123 4th «a» class of Сhildren’s choreographic studio (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), сhoreographer – Svetlana Tsvetkova

 

Second prize
115,5 Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Evgenia Bondarenko

 

Second prize
111,5 5th class of Сhildren’s choreographic studio (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), choreographer – Elena Vakhrameeva

 

Second prize
109 Choreographic collective «REPRIZA» (Astrakhan, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Rusinova-Sergeeva

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
135,5  

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «MLADA»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), choreographer – Svetlana Tsvetkova

 

First prize
132,5 Dance еnsemble «ARATTA»

(Yerevan, Armenia),

artistic director – Gevorg Keshishyan

 

First prize
128,5 Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

Second prize
126 Senior group of modern dance team «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(Vyborg, Russia),

artistic director – Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
124,5 Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO» of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon of Divine Mother

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 

Second prize
124 Ensemble «HARMONY»

(Luga, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Balaganskaya

 

Second prize
121,5 Ensemble dances of the World

«OASIS DANCE»

(village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Natalia Bekker

 

Second prize
117 Dance ensemble «RUSSIAN SOUVENIR» (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), choreographer – Elena Vakhrameeva

 

Second prize
114,5 Dance Studio «THE FACES»

(Sestroretsk, Russia),

аrtistic director – Elizaveta Venzeleva

 

Second prize
111 Dance group «MILEN DANCE»

(Yerevan, Armenia),

artistic director – David Margaryan

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
139 Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), choreographer – Margarita Zakharova

 

First prize
128 Choreographic collective «FORTE»

of Astrakhan College of Culture

(Astrakhan, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Rusinova-Sergeeva

 

Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
128 Dance group «Münchner Hochschultanzkreis» (Munich, Germany),

artistic director – Helga Burkhard

 

Second prize
122 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State

A. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

Second prize
  Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above  
109 School of Gypsy dance «URDEN»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Radmila Martsinkevich

 

Third prize

 

 

  CATEGORY C:

Modern chorography

(jazz, modern, free plastic)

 

  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
133,5  

Children’s choreographic ensemble of dance «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Marina Fedorova

 

First prize
128 Choreographic collective «REPRIZA» (Astrakhan, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Rusinova-Sergeeva

 

Second prize
101 Dance studio «FREE JAZZ»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Ekaterina Slobodchikova

 

Third prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
139 Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize
129 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State

A. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

Second prize

 

 

  CATEGORY D:

Stage choreography

(show groups, step, oriental dances, disco)

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
133,5  

Children’s choreographic ensemble «RADUGA»

(Koltushi settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Irina Titova

 

First prize
131 Junior group of modern dance team «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(Vyborg, Russia),

artistic director – Svetlana Balko

 

First prize
126 Children’s choreographic company of modern and pop dance «OLYMPIA»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Akatova

 

Second prize
121,5 Dance Studio «THE FACES»

(Sestroretsk, Russia),

аrtistic director – Elizaveta Venzeleva

 

Second prize
118,5 Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

Second prize
109 Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Evgenia Bondarenko

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
137 Children’s choreographic ensemble of dance «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Marina Fedorova

 

First prize
130,5 Dance ensemble «CRYSTAL»

(Vyritsa settlement, Gatchina District, Leningrad Region, Russia),

artistic director – Alyona Kruglova

 

First prize
128 Ensemble dances of the World

«OASIS DANCE»

(village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Natalia Bekker

 

Second prize
127 Children’s choreographic ensemble «RADUGA»

(Koltushi settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Irina Titova

 

Second prize
122 Modern dance studio «STREKOZA»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Victoria Tulyakova

 

Second prize
121 Senior group of modern dance team «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(Vyborg, Russia),

artistic director – Svetlana Balko

 

Second prize
120 Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
100,5 Dance studio «FREE JAZZ»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Ekaterina Slobodchikova

 

Third prize

 

  CATEGORY E:

Sport choreography (hip-hop,

techno, street, electric boogie, break dance)

 

  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
128,5 Dance еnsemble «FEYERVERK»

(Kirovsk, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Komkova

 

Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
130,5 Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY F:

Theatre of dances

 

  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
128 SUN DANCE studio

(Ashdod, Israel),

artistic director – Tatiana Croitor

 

Second prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
139 Theatre of Modern Dance of Russian State

A. I. Herzen Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

First prize
135 Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize

 

 

THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZES
 
THE BEST STAGE COSTUME
 

Dance еnsemble «ARATTA»

(Yerevan, Armenia),

artistic director – Gevorg Keshishyan

 

 

Ensemble dances of the World «OASIS DANCE»

(village Koltushi, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Bekker

 

 
THE BEST NATIONAL FOLK COSTUME
 

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SMILE»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

choreographer – Tatiana Samodurova

 

 
FOR ARTISTRY IN THE PERFORMANCE

OF THE COMPETITION PROGRAM

 

SUN DANCE studio

(Ashdod, Israel),

artistic director – Tatiana Croitor

 

 
THE BEST STAGE PERFORMANCE

TO THE NATIONAL THEME

 

«BLOOMING CHERRY»

 

Choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director — Evgenia Bondarenko

 

 
THE BEST CONTEMPORARY STAGE PERFORMANCE
 

«MECHANICS OF PLASTICS»

 

Students’ Dance Company of the A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University Choreography School

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 
THE BEST STAGE SHOW DANCE PERFORMANCE
 

«JOKE»

 

Children’s choreographic ensemble «RADUGA»

(Koltushi settlement, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Irina Titova

 
FOR THE PRESERVATION OF

NATIONAL CLASSICAL DANCE TRADITIONS

 

Ballet studio of Tikhvin district House of Culture

(Tikhvin, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Anikeeva

 

 
FOR THE PRESERVATION

OF NATIONAL TRADITIONS

 

Dance group «Münchner Hochschultanzkreis»

(Munich, Germany),

artistic director – Helga Burkhard

 

 

Dance еnsemble «ARATTA»

(Yerevan, Armenia),

artistic director – Gevorg Keshishyan

 
FOR ARTISTRY
 

STEFAN OTTO

 

Children’s Ballet School

named after ILYA KUZNETSOV

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ilya Kuznetsov

 

 
FOR CONTRIBUTION IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF FOLKLORE and WORK WITH CHILDREN
 

Choreographic ensemble «VESNUSHKI»

(Moscow, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Ilyina

 

 

Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director — Lyudmila Katogarova

 

SPECIAL PRIZES OF HONORARY JURY
 
Committee on Culture of the Leningrad region

 

State budgetary institution of culture of Leningrad region

«HOUSE OF FOLK ART»

“FOR ARTISTRY, EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE SKILLS and VIVIDLY EMBODIED OF CHOREOGRAPHIC IMAGE”
 

ANITA CROITOR

 

SUN DANCE studio

(Ashdod, Israel),

artistic director – Tatiana Croitor

 
Committee on Culture of the Leningrad region

 

State budgetary institution of culture of Leningrad region

«HOUSE OF FOLK ART»

“FOR EXCELLENT CHOREOGRAPHY PERFORMANCE”
 

Round Dance «CORNFLOWERS»

 

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «SEVERNYIE UZORY»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

choreographer – Margarita Zakharova

 
St. Petersburg Regional Department of
Russian political «UNITED RUSSIA» Party
“FOR ARTISTIC SUCCESS IN EDUCATION OF THE YOUNGER GENERATION”
 

LYUDMILA KATOGAROVA

 

artistic director of

Сhoreographic ensemble «SURPRISE»

(Tula, Russia)

 

 
Charity Foundation

«PROMOTION AND REVIVAL OF RUSSIAN ART FOUNDATION»

“FOR EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE SKILLS”
 

STEFAN OTTO

 

Children’s Ballet School named after ILYA KUZNETSOV

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ilya Kuznetsov

 

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble

«SEVERNYIE UZORY»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

choreographer – Margarita Zakharova

 

 
St. Petersburg Krasnogvardeisky culture and leisure center
“FOR THE PRESERVATION OF NATIONAL ORIGINS”
 

Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO» of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon of Divine Mother

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director — Madonna Nioradze

 
NGO «WOMEN AND THE ECONOMY OF St. PETERSBURG»
“FOR CONSOLIDATING PEACE
 

Dance еnsemble «ARATTA»

(Yerevan, Armenia),

artistic director – Gevorg Keshishyan

 

«MALAYA OKHTA» intracity municipality of St. Petersburg
“THE HOPE OF DANCING RUSSIA”
 

Dance group of Song and dance ensemble «MLADA»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

choreographer – Svetlana Tsvetkova

 
St. Petersburg Krasnogvardeisky culture and leisure center
“FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE FIELD OF CHOREOGRAPHIC ART”
 

Children’s choreographic ensemble of dance «VDOKHNOVENIE»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Marina Fedorova