Get Adobe Flash player

Certificate

Partners

European Association of Folklore Festivals ART-CENTER - ALL FESTIVALS IN ONE PORTAL

Results 2017

The results

of the Fifth International Competition

«SUPER DANCE from folk to modern»

April, 22 – 25, 2017  St. Petersburg

 

Four members of the Jury evaluated the performance by three positions, the maximum point in each position is 10, the group can take maximum 120 points by four members of the Jury.

 

1. Performing skills. Technique/perfection.

2. Artistic merit

(imagery and image creation, message, emotionality, artistry)

3. Presentation

(stage design and stage direction, repertoire choice, costumes)

 

First Place Second Place Third Place Diploma
104-120 89-103 73-88 0-72
 

All participants were divided according to age groups:

Group 1: Children – Age 7–11; Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15;

Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20; Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40;

Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above.

 

 

 

GRAND PRIX
 

Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

 
Committee on Culture of the Leningrad region

 

State budgetary institution of culture of Leningrad region

«HOUSE OF FOLK ART»

“FOR EXCELLENT CHOREOGRAPHY PERFORMANCE”
 

NATALIA GUSHCHINA

 

«OSENIZMY»

 

Choreographic collective of the dance theater «NON-STOP»

(Ivanovo, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yuferova

 

 
PRIZE of Audience
 

Dance and sports club «ELDORADO»

(Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia),

art director – Natalia Sedova

 

 

 

CATEGORY А:

Classical dance and neoclassical dance

  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
100 Dance studio «THE FACES»

(Sestroretsk, Russia),

аrtistic director – Elizaveta Venzeleva

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
115 Choreographic Theater-studio

«ARTIS BALLET»

(village Lagolovo, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Irina Savchukova

 

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY B:

Folk choreography

(ethnic dance and stylization)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
108 Еnsemble of folk dance «ZADORINKA» (Nikolskoe, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic directors –

Marina Osipkina and Svetlana Vasilieva

 

First prize
103 Art ensemble of Georgian national songs

and dances «SAKARTVELO»

of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon of Divine Mother (St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Madonna Nioradze

 

Second prize
102,5 Choreographic collective «ISKORKI»

of Luga Art School (Luga, Russia),

artistic director – Irina Reva

 

Second prize
101 Сhoreographic collective «IZIUMINKA» (Kirovsk, Russia),

artistic directors –

Natalia Komkova and Julia Tsurganova

 

Second prize
83,5 Dance group «VARVARYATA»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director – Sergey Kuznetsov

 

Third prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
114 Еnsemble of folk dance «ZADORINKA» (Nikolskoe, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic directors –

Marina Osipkina and Svetlana Vasilieva

 

First prize
110,5 Dance ensemble «SLAVYANOCHKA» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Irina Savchenko

 

First prize
110 Dance ensemble «FIREWORKS»

(Kirovsk, Russia),

artistic directors –

Natalia Komkova and Julia Tsurganova

 

First prize
108 Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances «SAKARTVELO»

of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon

of Divine Mother

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Madonna Nioradze

 

First prize
102 Ensemble of dance «DIVERTISSEMENT» (Urban-type settlement Sovetskoye, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Svetlana Guseva

 

Second prize
101 The choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Evgenia Bondarenko

 

Second prize
100,5 The choreographic ensemble «HARMONY»

of the Luga Art School

(Luga, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Balaganskaya

 

Second prize
100 Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

Second prize
97,5 Choreographic ensemble «ZORENKA» (Morozov village, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Elena Nomura

 

Second prize
89,5 Choreographic ensemble «VAREN’KA» (preparatory group) (Tula, Russia),

artistic director – Sergey Kuznetsov

 

Second prize
89 Variety dance ensemble «ALLEGRO»

(Tula, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yakovleva

 

Second prize
75,5 The choreographic group «BEST»

(Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan),

artistic director – Daria Bogatyreva

 

Third prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
119 Ensemble of Irish dance «YUNOST»

(Kirovsk, Russia),

artistic director – Victor Koval

 

First prize
115,5 Dance Group Song and Dance Ensemble «NORTH PATTERNS»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia), сhoreographers –

Margarita Zakharova, Natalia Ivanova

 

First prize
114,5 Folk dance group «VIZBULITE»

(Sigulda, Latvia),

аrtistic director – Indra Ozolina

 

First prize
110 Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

First prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
112 Sanjh International Folk Academy

(Jalandhar, India),

artistic director – Sarabjit Singh Jabbar

 

First prize
  Group 5: Seniors – from 40 years and above  
108 Dance group

«ANNA RAUDKATSI TANTSUSELTS»

(Pärnu, Estonia),

artistic director – Roland Landing

 

First prize
103 Folk dance club

at Municipality of Stara Zagora

(Stara Zagora, Bulgaria),

аrtistic director – Marina Teneva

 

Second prize

 

 

  CATEGORY C:

Modern chorography

(jazz, modern, free plastic)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
109,5 Children’s choreographic collective of modern and variety dance «OLYMPIA»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic directors –

Ekaterina Akatova and Marina Zinkova

 

First prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
112,5 Choreographic collective of the dance theater «NON-STOP»

(Ivanovo, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yuferova

 

First prize
83,5 The choreographic group «BEST»

(Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan),

artistic director – Daria Bogatyreva

 

Third prize
65,5 Collective «PHOENIX» of the Comprehensive center of social services for population (Priozersk, Russia),

artistic director – Natalia Naumenko

 

Diploma
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
120 Senior group of Choreographic collective of the dance theater «NON-STOP»

(Ivanovo, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yuferova

 

First prize
115 Choreographic Theater-studio

«ARTIS BALLET»

(village Lagolovo, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Irina Savchukova

 

First prize
91 Studio of modern dance «ACTIVE PROJECT» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Elena Uemova

 

Second prize
86,5 Dance studio «FREE JAZZ»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Chereshneva

 

Third prize
83 Dance collective «ARS LONGS»

of Dance studio «Movement»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Alexandra Akhlestina

 

Third prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
107 Students’ Modern Dance Theater

of A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University (St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize

 

 

  CATEGORY D:

Stage choreography

(show groups, step, oriental dances, disco)

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
100 Сhoreographic ensemble «CAPRICCIO» (Volosovo, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Tatyana Sachkova

 

Second prize
96,5 The choreographic ensemble «ARABESQUE» (St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Evgenia Bondarenko

 

Second prize
95 Dance studio «FREE JAZZ»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Chereshneva

Second prize
92 Dance and sports club «ELDORADO» (Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia),

art director – Natalia Sedova

 

Second prize
  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
108 Dance ensemble «SLAVYANOCHKA» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Irina Savchenko

 

First prize
104 Dance and sports club «ELDORADO» (Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia),

art director – Natalia Sedova

 

First prize
95 Сhoreographic ensemble «CAPRICCIO» (Volosovo, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Tatyana Sachkova

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
110 Dance and sports club «ELDORADO» (Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia),

art director – Natalia Sedova

 

First prize
87,5 Dance studio «FREE JAZZ»

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

artistic director – Ekaterina Chereshneva

 

Third prize
  CATEGORY E:

Sport choreography (hip-hop,

techno, street, electric boogie, break dance)

 

  Group 1: Children – Age 7–11  
90 Studio of modern dance «DKdance»

(junior group) (Sosnovy Bor, Russia),

artistic director – Olga Nosova

 

Second prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
105,5 Dance and sports club «ELDORADO» (Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia),

art director – Natalia Sedova

 

First prize
  Group 4: Adults – Age 20–40  
113,5 Students’ Modern Dance Theater of

A.I. Herzen Russian State Pedagogical University

(St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

First prize
88 Studio of modern dance «DKdance»

(Senior group) (Sosnovy Bor, Russia),

artistic director – Olga Nosova

 

Third prize
  CATEGORY F:

Theatre of dances

 

  Group 2: Teen – Age 12–15  
107 Dance ensemble «SLAVYANOCHKA» (Kommunar, Leningrad region, Russia),

artistic director – Irina Savchenko

 

First prize
  Group 3: Juniors – Age 16–20  
115 Choreographic collective of the dance theater «NON-STOP»

(Ivanovo, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yuferova

 

First prize
111 Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

First prize
THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZES
 
THE BEST STAGE COSTUME
 

Sanjh International Folk Academy

(Jalandhar, India),

artistic director – Sarabjit Singh Jabbar

 

 

Dance ensemble «FIREWORKS»

(Kirovsk, Russia),

artistic directors – Natalia Komkova and Julia Tsurganova

 

 
THE BEST NATIONAL FOLK COSTUME
 

Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

 
FOR ARTISTRY IN THE PERFORMANCE

OF THE COMPETITION PROGRAM

 

Folk dance group «VIZBULITE»

(Sigulda, Latvia),

аrtistic director – Indra Ozolina

THE BEST STAGE PERFORMANCE

TO THE NATIONAL THEME

 

«RAFTS FROM LIPTOV»

 

Children folklore group KLNKA

(Bratislava, Slovakia),

artistic director – Ingrid Saňková

 

 

«BELLS»

 

Dance Group Song and Dance Ensemble

«NORTH PATTERNS»

(Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia),

сhoreographers – Margarita Zakharova, Natalia Ivanova

 

 
THE BEST CONTEMPORARY STAGE PERFORMANCE
 

«OSENIZMY»

 

Senior group of Choreographic collective of the dance theater

«NON-STOP»

(Ivanovo, Russia),

artistic director – Elena Yuferova,

сhoreographer – Natalia Gushchina

THE BEST MUSIC OF THE COMPETITION PROGRAM
 

Sanjh International Folk Academy

(Jalandhar, India),

artistic director – Sarabjit Singh Jabbar

 

 
FOR THE PRESERVATION

OF NATIONAL TRADITIONS

 

Folk dance club at Municipality of Stara Zagora

(Stara Zagora, Bulgaria),

аrtistic director – Marina Teneva

 

 

Art ensemble of Georgian national songs and dances

«SAKARTVELO»

of the Georgian Church Shestokovskoy icon of Divine Mother

(St. Petersburg, Russia),

аrtistic director – Madonna Nioradze

 

 
FOR CONTRIBUTION IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF FOLKLORE and WORK WITH CHILDREN
 

MARINA OSIPKINA AND SVETLANA VASILIEVA

 

artistic directors

of Еnsemble of folk dance «ZADORINKA»

(Nikolskoe, Leningrad region, Russia)